Degree Schedule

Fourth Degree Exemplifications


Second & Third Degree Exemplifications

Date Location Host Council Host DD Diocese Team CO
Sat. Feb. 20 Slidell 9973 Tim Helbling (12) New Orleans New Orleans Bobby Donlon
Sat. Feb. 20 Pineville 14657 Donald Hebert (52) Alexandria Alexandria Bill Mercantel
Sat. Feb. 27 Prairieville 8342 Joseph Henn (25) Baton Rouge Baton Rouge Curley Faulk
Sat. Apr. 16 West Monroe 3642 Dennis Bratton (60) Shreveport Alexandria Scott Willis
Sat. Apr. 16 Bayou Blue 7657 Maurice Evans (19) Houma - Thibodaux Houma - Thibodaux Bobby Charpentier
Sat. Apr. 23 New Iberia 1208 Pat Lancon (32) Lafayette Lafayette Bobby Donlon
Sat. May 21 Kinder 2893 Darryl Fontenot (47) Lake Charles Lake Charles Scott Willis
Sat. Jul. 9 Gretna 1905 Authur Newby (8) New Orleans New Orleans Justin Lagrange

First Degree Exemplifications

Always contact the host council or district deputy in case of cancellation or rescheduling of degree.

Archdiocese of New Orleans

Date & TimeHost CouncilAddress
January 12 7:00pmRed Church Council 3634 (7)375 Spruce Street, Norco, LA
January 20 7:00pmOur Lady Of The Lake Council 9240 (14)312 Lafitte Street, Mandeville, LA 70448
January 21 7:00pmMarquette Council 1437 (2)314 St. Charles Ave., New Orleans, LA 70130 (Downtown)
February 11 6:00pmMsgr. Jean Eyraud Council 2436 (7)114 West 7th Street, Reserve, LA
February 18 7:00pmArchbishop Rummel Council 5747 (1)2107 Paris Road, Chalmette, LA 70043
February 17 7:00pmSt. Peter Council Council 12906 (14)St. Mary's Hall, 128 E.19th Ave, Covington, LA 70433
February 29 7:00pmMarquette Council 1437 (2)314 St. Charles Ave., New Orleans, LA 70130 (Downtown)
March 24 7:00pmMsgr. Dennis J. Bergeron Council 5935 (7)346 Fir Street, Laplace, LA 70068
March 30 7:00pmMarquette Council 1437 (2)314 St. Charles Ave., New Orleans, LA 70130 (Downtown)
March 30 7:00pmOur Lady Of The Lake Council 9240 (14)312 Lafitte Street, Mandeville, LA 70448
April 12 7:00pmRed Church Council 3634 (7)375 Spruce Street, Norco, LA
April 20 7:00pmOur Lady Of The Lake Council 9240 (14)312 Lafitte Street, Mandeville, LA 70448
May 12 6:00pmMsgr. Jean Eyraud Council 2436 (7)114 West 7th Street, Reserve, LA
May 18 7:00pmOur Lady Of The Lake Council 9240 (14)312 Lafitte Street, Mandeville, LA 70448
May 31 7:00pmMarquette Council 1437 (2)314 St. Charles Ave., New Orleans, LA 70130 (Downtown)
June 16 7:00pmMarquette Council 1437 (2)314 St. Charles Ave., New Orleans, LA 70130 (Downtown)
June 22 7:00pmOur Lady Of The Lake Council 9240 (14)312 Lafitte Street, Mandeville, LA 70448
June 23 7:00pmMsgr. Dennis J. Bergeron Council 5935 (7)346 Fir Street, Laplace, LA 70068

Diocese of Houma - Thibodaux

Date & TimeHost CouncilAddress

Diocese of Baton Rouge

Date & TimeHost CouncilAddress
January 21 6:30pmSt. Mark Council 8147 (25)42021 Highway 621, Gonzales, LA 70737-7214
February 18 6:30pmSt. John The Evangelist Council 8342 (25)15208 Highway 73, Prairieville, LA 70769-3507
March 17 6:30pmFr. James Clement Council 6389 (25)43472 Black Bayou Road, St. Amant, LA 70737
April 21 6:30pmSt. Theresa Council 2657 (25)230 S. Irma Ave., Gonzales, LA 70737
May 19 6:30pmSt. Mark Council 8147 (25)42021 Highway 621, Gonzales, LA 70737-7214
June 15 6:30pmSt. John The Evangelist Council 8342 (25)15208 Highway 73, Prairieville, LA 70769-3507

Diocese of Lafayette

Date & TimeHost CouncilAddress
January 12Fatima Council 3470 (38)111 Goodnight Drive, Lafayette, LA 70506
January 22Sacred Heart Council 3496 (42)418-B Saizan, Port Barre, LA
February 9Fatima Council 3470 (38)111 Goodnight Drive, Lafayette, LA 70506
March 8Fatima Council 3470 (38)111 Goodnight Drive, Lafayette, LA 70506
April 12Fatima Council 3470 (38)111 Goodnight Drive, Lafayette, LA 70506
May 10Fatima Council 3470 (38)111 Goodnight Drive, Lafayette, LA 70506
June 14Fatima Council 3470 (38)111 Goodnight Drive, Lafayette, LA 70506

Diocese of Lake Charles

Date & TimeHost CouncilAddress
January 10 St. Theresa Council 8058 (51)645 Lori Lane, Carlyss, LA 70665
January 17Sulphur Council 3015 (51)401 Ash Street, Sulphur, LA 70663
April 10St. Theresa Council 8058 (51)645 Lori Lane, Carlyss, LA 70665

Diocese of Alexandria

Date & TimeHost CouncilAddress
January 26 6:00pmFr. Louis J. Gagnard Council 9753 (52)105 Donna Dr., Tioga, LA
February 23 6:00pmJohn Paul II Council 14657 (52)600 Lakeview Street, Pineville, LA 71360
March 22 6:00pmBishop Van De Ven Council 3200 (57)6656 Coliseum Blvd., Alexandria, LA
April 26 6:00pmOur Lady of Prompt Succor Council 8029 (57)401 21st St., Alexandria, LA
May 24 6:00pmSt. Frances Cabrini Council 13505 (57)2211 E. Texas Ave., Alexandria, LA
June 28 6:00pmFr. Louis J. Gagnard Council 9753 (52)105 Donna Dr., Tioga, LA

Diocese of Shreveport

Date & TimeHost CouncilAddress




Copyright © 1999 - 2016. Official Webpage of the Louisiana State Council of the Knights of Columbus
http://www.louisianakc.org/

P. O. Box 51166, 2006 West Pinhook Rd., Lafayette, LA 70505
Tel No: 877.442.2379 or 337.235.2220